The CFUnited 2020 Agenda is now available.

Please check back for updated information.

SUNDAY, APRIL 5, 2020 AGENDA

8:00am - 12:30pm » Set-up Arrivals

Set-up Arrivals

12:30pm - 7:30pm » Registration Desk Open

Registration Desk Open

1:00pm - 4:00pm » DEI Training

DEI Training
TBD Location

4:00pm - 5:00pm » Dialogues: Affinity Group Meet & Greet

Dialogues
Affinity Group Meet & Greet
Ambassador Salons 1, 2 & 3

5:00pm - 5:30pm » CFUnited 2020: Power of Place Kick-off!

CFUnited 2020: Power of Place Kick-off!
Ontario West

5:30pm - 7:30pm » Exhibit Hall Opening Reception featuring CF Professionals Newbie Lounge!

Exhibit Hall Opening Reception
Featuring CF Professionals Newbie Lounge!
Ontario East

7:30pm » Dine Arounds

Dine Arounds
Various Restaurants Around Detroit

MONDAY, APRIL 6, 2020 AGENDA

8:00am - 4:00pm » Registration Open

Registration Desk Open

8:00am - 4:00pm » Exhibit Hall Open

Exhibit Hall Open
Ontario East

8:00am - 8:45am » Breakfast

Breakfast
Ontario East

8:45am - 9:30am » Affinity Group Meetings

Affinity Group Meetings
Rooms TBD

9:30am - 10:30am » Breakout A1 : Title | Speakers: Narisha Johnson, Creative Design; Narisha Johnson, Creative Design; Narisha Johnson, Creative Design; Narisha Johnson, Creative Design; Narisha Johnson, Creative Design;

Breakout 1 – Block 1
Ambassador Salon 1

9:30am - 10:30am » Breakout A2 : Title | Speaker Name

Breakout 2 – Block 2
Ambassador Salon 2

9:30am - 10:30am » Breakout A3 : Title | Speaker Name

Breakout 3 – Block 3
Ambassador Salon 3

9:30am - 10:30am » Breakout A4 : Title | Speaker Name

Breakout 4 – Block 4
Ambassador Salon 1

10:30am - 11:00am » Networking Break

Networking Break
Ontario East

11:00am - 12:00pm » Breakout B1 : Title | Speaker Name

Breakout 1 – Block 2
Ambassador Salon 1

11:00am - 12:00pm » Breakout B2 : Title | Speaker Name

Breakout 1 – Block 2
Ambassador Salon 1

11:00am - 12:00pm » Breakout B3 : Title | Speaker Name

Breakout 1 – Block 2
Ambassador Salon 1

11:00am - 12:00pm » Breakout B4 : Title | Speaker Name

Breakout 1 – Block 2
Ambassador Salon 1

12:00pm - 12:15pm » CFUnited 2020 Power of Place Welcome & Opening Remarks

CFUnited 2020: Power of Place
Welcome & Opening Remarks
Renaissance Ballroom

12:15pm - 1:30pm » Lunch & Opening Plenary

Lunch & Opening Plenary
Renaissance Ballroom

1:30pm - 3:00pm » Workshop on Wheels 1 | Speaker

Workshop on Wheels 1
TBD location

1:30pm - 1:40pm » Transition Break

Transition Break

1:40pm - 2:40pm » Deep Dives Sponsor Workshop A1: Title, Speaker Names

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 1
Ambassador Salon 1

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 2
Ambassador Salon 2

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 3
Ambassador Salon 3

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 4
Ontario West

 

 

1:40pm - 2:40pm » Deep Dives Sponsor Workshop A2: Title, Speaker Names

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 1
Ambassador Salon 1

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 2
Ambassador Salon 2

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 3
Ambassador Salon 3

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 4
Ontario West

 

 

1:40pm - 2:40pm » Deep Dives Sponsor Workshop A3: Title, Speaker Names

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 1
Ambassador Salon 1

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 2
Ambassador Salon 2

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 3
Ambassador Salon 3

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 4
Ontario West

 

 

1:40pm - 2:40pm » Deep Dives Sponsor Workshop A4: Title, Speaker Names

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 1
Ambassador Salon 1

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 2
Ambassador Salon 2

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 3
Ambassador Salon 3

Deep Dives – Block 1
Sponsor Workshop 4
Ontario West

 

 

2:40pm - 3:00pm » Networking Break

Networking Break
Ontario East

3:00pm - 4:00pm » Breakout C1: Title | Speaker Name

Breakout 1 – Block 3
Ambassador Salon 1

Breakout 2 – Block 3
Ambassador Salon 2

Breakout 3 – Block 3
Ambassador Salon 3

Breakout 4 – Block 3
Ontario West

3:00pm - 4:00pm » Breakout C2: Title | Speaker Name

Breakout 1 – Block 3
Ambassador Salon 1

Breakout 2 – Block 3
Ambassador Salon 2

Breakout 3 – Block 3
Ambassador Salon 3

Breakout 4 – Block 3
Ontario West

3:00pm - 4:00pm » Breakout C3: Title | Speaker Name

Breakout 1 – Block 3
Ambassador Salon 1

Breakout 2 – Block 3
Ambassador Salon 2

Breakout 3 – Block 3
Ambassador Salon 3

Breakout 4 – Block 3
Ontario West

3:00pm - 4:00pm » Breakout C4: Title | Speaker Name

Breakout 1 – Block 3
Ambassador Salon 1

Breakout 2 – Block 3
Ambassador Salon 2

Breakout 3 – Block 3
Ambassador Salon 3

Breakout 4 – Block 3
Ontario West

7:00pm - 9:00pm » CFUnited 2020 Reception

CFUnited Reception
TBD Location

TUESDAY, APRIL 7, 2020 AGENDA

8:00am - 4:00pm Registration

Registration Desk Open

8:00am - 4:00pm Exhibit Hall

Exhibit Hall Open
Ontario East

8:00am - 8:45am Breakfast & Plenary

Breakfast & Plenary Session
Ontario East

9:30am - 10:30am Breakouts 4

Breakout 1 – Block 4
Ambassador Salon 1

Breakout 2 – Block 4
Ambassador Salon 2

Breakout 3 – Block 4
Ambassador Salon 3

Breakout 4 – Block 4
Ontario West

10:30am - 11:00am Networking Break

Networking Break
Ontario East

11:00am - 12:00pm Breakout 5

Breakout 1 – Block 5
Ambassador Salon 1

Breakout 2 – Block 5
Ambassador Salon 2

Breakout 3 – Block 5
Ambassador Salon 3

Breakout 4 – Block 5
Ontario West

 

12:00pm - 1:30pm Lunch

Networking Lunch
Renaissance Ballroom

1:30pm - 2:30pm Deep Dives 2

Deep Dives – Block 2
Sponsor Workshop 1
Ambassador Salon 1

Deep Dives – Block 2
Sponsor Workshop 2
Ambassador Salon 2

Deep Dives – Block 2
Sponsor Workshop 3
Ambassador Salon 3

Deep Dives – Block 2
Sponsor Workshop 4
Ontario West

1:30pm - 3:00pm Workshop on Wheels 2

Workshop on Wheels 2
TBD location

2:30pm - 3:00pm Networking Break

Networking Break
Ontario East

3:00pm - 4:00pm Breakouts 6

Breakout 1 – Block 6
Ambassador Salon 1

Breakout 2 – Block 6
Ambassador Salon 2

Breakout 3 – Block 6
Ambassador Salon 3

Breakout 4 – Block 6
Ontario West

5:00pm - 6:30pm Happy Hour

Happy Hour
TBD Location

6:30pm - 9:00pm Dinner & Closing

Dinner & Closing Keynote
Renaissance Ballroom

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 8, 2020 AGENDA

9:00am - 11:00am » Meetings

Meetings for Professional Organizations & Others

2020 Conference Partners: